C.B.S.E Affiliated School

Under one roof C.B.S.E School (Nursery to 12th Standard), Boys/Girls Hostel, Coaching for various National Level Competitive Examinations along with Mess facility.

Co-Scholastic Activities


Ultra Modern Swimming Pool, Vision Adventure Zone, Burma Bridge, Billiard and Pool, Skating, Modern Rythematic Music and Dance Department, Magnificent and Hi-Tech Stage for Cultural Activities.

V-MAT

V-MAT [Vision Mental Ability Test] – Apart from CBSE curriculum, an indigenous material prepared by skilled faculty for the student’s of class 1st to 12th to bolster their mind and develop the exploring and analytical tendency.

Vision Udan Wing


Vision Udan Wing prepares the students for:

IIT-JEE , AIEEE,NDA,CPMT,SCRA,
PET, BITS, CPT, NTSE……………………and many more.

Faculties: it is said the person who has tasted the fruit of success can only define what success is. It is true for the faculties of Vision Udan Wing. The faculties here are from IIT-Kanpur, ISM-Dhanbad and from very reputed universities and well qualified and experience teachers for board classes.

Mess And Hostel Facility




Hi-Tech and Hygienic mess facility.
Annual Menu Prepared by the dieticians

Recent Achievement

Great Achievement of Macro Vision Academy 2013

  • 15 Students Score more than 90% And 94 Student Score more than 75% in Class XII
  • 75 out of 159 selected in JEE-MAINS
  • VITEEE-25
  • MPPET-112 out of 112 Selection
  • NDA 32 Selection
  • SRM 18 Selection
  • NTSE 06 Selection

CONGRATS!

Awe-Inspiring Result of Class XII

Recent Toppers
Photo Gallery
Menu Calendar
<<Apr 2014>>
MTWTFSS
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Recent Updates
Click here to Download Entrance Test Results of 6 APRIL 2014

MACRO NEWS

ARYAN AGRAWAL GOT SELECTED IN SAT

SCORE 2240/2400

Macro News 13 Students got selected in NTSE First Level 117 % Hike in results

  • Siddhant Mundra
  • Marmik Mundra
  • Praduman Ingle
  • Harsh Bhamore
  • Madhurish Gupta
  • Shivani Badola
  • Maulishri Agrawal
  • Shivam Patil
  • Devendra Kolhe
  • Monarch Kohli
  • Raj Patil
  • Rohan Singh
  • Ankit Batham

    !! CONGRATULATIONS!!

    Select In State Level Senior Science Olympiad 2013-14

    • Siddharthn sahu
    • Mashurima Gupta
    • Praduman Ingle
    • Swadesh Jaiswal
    • Marmik Mundra
    • Devendra Kolhe
    • Keshav Soni
    • Ajinkya Jangale
    • Anmol Jain
    • Himanshu Sahu
    • Mukul Jain
    • Ayush Gour
    • Harsh Bhamore
    • Maulishri Agrawal
    • Sayam Badola
    • Saral Sanchati
    • Ali Khan
    • Siddhant Mundra
    • Sarang Choudhary
    • Meghna Rajput
    • Adarsh Sahu
    • Rohit Sahu
    • Aditya Munshi
    • Sherya Asati
    • Sourabh Mahajan
  • !! CONGRATULATIONS!!

  • To MANOJ KUSHWAH,SAGAR SHUKLA AND MAYANK MAHAWAR for clearing RMO first level exam
  • !! CONGRATULATIONS!!

  • To shubhankar dash for clearing KVPY first level exam
  • Syllabus and Sample Form For Entrance

    Opening Schedule for the session 2014-15

    click on image for enlarge.

    CONGRATS TO VISION FAMILY

    JEE -ADVANCED 2013 SELECTIONS

    1. Mehul Shah(AIR 1115)
    2. Ankur Sharma(AIR 1371)
    3. Abhishek Patil(AIR 1970)
    4. Akash Chetty(AIR 3299)
    5. Shubham Agrawal(AIR 8538)
    6. Harsh Meena(AIR*510)
    7. Praveen Kumar(AIR*826)
    8. Syed Adil Husain (AIR 8631)
    9. Neeraj Kulkarni(AIR 9420)
    10. Rishi Roy(AIR 10810)
    11. Ojas Gupta(AIR 13331)
    12. Ayush Anand(AIR*1299)
    13. Deepak Pawar(AIR*2093)
    14. Deepak Gogiya(AIR*2650)
    15. Digvijay Singh(AIR*2433)
    16. Bhushan Wagh(AIR*2824)

    MACRO VISION ACADEMY , BURHANPUR ROCKING RESULTS OF CBSE CLASS X 2013

    The Students who are now students of MVA and who got 10 C.G.P.A. in class X are

    1. Kabir Chouksey
    2. Madhuri Prasad
    3. Sagar Shukla
    4. Sakhsi Natani
    5. Shreyansh Chouksey
    6. Aditya Jain
    7. Subhankar Dash
    8. Sidharth Dutta
    9. Aditi Narware
    10. Vaishnavi Bhargav
    11. Suraj Rath
    12. Shailaya Sonakiya
    13. Harshit Choubey
    14. Bhavesh Mendekar
    15. Prakhar Rai
    16. Gaurav shahare and many more....................... Heartiest congratulations to all........................ MVA Family....................................

    Momentous Results of class XII-2013

    1. Mehul Shah 95%
    2. Megha Jain 93.2%
    3. Vinamra Choudhary 93.2%
    4. Neeraj Kulkarni 93 %
    5. Shubham Agrawal 92.6%
    6. Rishi Roy 92.%
    7. Aishwarya Singh 92%
    8. Syed Adil Husain 91.8%
    9. Anchit Pandey 91.6%
    10. Dharna Jha 91.6%
    11. Ayush Anand 91.4%
    12. Shraddha Sambre 90.4%
    13. Eashita Chawla 90.2%
    14. Ishita Mahajan
    15. Jayesh Lande 90.2%

    SCINTILLATING PERFORMANCE OF MVA SCHOLARS IN VITEEE-2013
    1. Mehul Shah
    2. Neeraj Kulkarni
    3. Rishi Roy
    4. Ankur Sharma
    5. Ojas Gupta
    6. Prabhat Kumar Singh
    7. Gourav Gurbani
    8. Akash Chetty
    9. Megha Jain
    10. Abhishek A.Patil
    11. Vinmra Chaudhary
    12. Anshul Chaurasia
    13. Amrita Mishra
    14. Moloy Das
    15. Sourabh Pal
    16. Apoorva Gangrade
    17. Ankit A. Agrawal
    18. Pratik Badhe
    19. Abhishek Saxena
    20. Neeraj Mandloi
    21. Gunjan Singh
    22. Ayush Anand
    23. Anshul Badwaniya
    24. Manas Ronghe
    25. Chetan Zambare

    SCINTILLATING PERFORMANCE OF MVA SCHOLARS IN NTSE - 2013
    1. Kabir Chouksey
    2. Aayam Agrawal
    3. Madhuri Prasad
    4. Archit Barjatya
    5. Sarang Patil
    6. Himanshu Patil


    Heartiest Congratulations! Scintillating & Rocking Results of N.D.A.(II) 2012-13.
    32 Selections Out of 90.

    1. Abhilekh Choudhary
    2. Abhishek Ranjan
    3. Abhishek Saxena
    4. Akash chitey
    5. Akshat M Awasthi
    6. Anchit Pandey
    7. Ankit Atul Agrawal
    8. Ankur Sharma
    9. Ashutosh Gupta
    10. Ayush Anand
    11. Chetan Jain
    12. Deepanshu Bendale
    13. Gourav Gurbani
    14. Gunjan Singh
    15. Himalaya Choudhary
    16. Manas Ronghe
    17. Mehul Shah
    18. Molay Das
    19. Naveen Kumar Gautam
    20. Neeraj Kulkarni
    21. Neeraj Mandloi
    22. Nikunj Dubey
    23. Rishi Roy
    24. Shikhar Shukla
    25. Shubham Agrawal
    26. Shubham Soni
    27. Subarna Kanti
    28. Sudhanshu Balapurkar
    29. Umesh Panjwani
    30. Vinamra Choudhary
    31. Vishal Singh

    Get the New Results Images Here

    !! CONGRATULATIONS!!

    M.V.A. Shines in MP PET -2013

    • Highest rank in General Category-26
    • Highest rank in Reserve Category-41
    • Highest rank in Category Girls- 01
    Video Gallery